EPC/WC 2011 - Time Schedule for Tuesday 2nd August

Start 4-Way FS competition... 

07:40 am 1st call

08:00 am 1st DO28 take off

 

Start 4-Way VFS and Artistic Events

 

11:40 am 1st call

12:00 am Take off BLUE CARAVAN

 

Start 8-Way competition

 

12:20 1st call

12:40 Take off GREY CARAVAN

 

Opening Ceremony

 

16:15    Leaving 1st bus towards downtown Saarlouis for parade and opening ceremony

 

16:30    End of competition jumps

 

17:00    Leaving 2nd bus for opening ceremony

 

17:30    Positioning for parade

 

17:40    Start of parade

 

18:00    Opening ceremony

 

19:00    1st bus back to DZ for dinner

 

20:00    2nd bus back to DZ for dinner

Load list for DO28 (4-Way FS Teams) for tuesday august, 2 2011
Loadlist_DO28_20110802.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 729.7 KB